Word Championships
Year Place Boat Name Team
2013 30th Rapscallion David Healey/Noel Paterson/Gary Van Lunteren
2012 13th Gen XY Matt Chew, Paul Wyatt, Darren Jones & Adrian Finglass
27th Funky Cold Medina Vaughan Prentice, Mark Bradford, Darren Hutchinson & Stacey Jackson
37th This Will Make Her Scream David Rose, Josh Torpy & Curtis Skinner
49th Rapscallion David Healey, Tim Robba, Sarah Board & James Hallam
67th Trump Card Craig Coulsen, Alistair Cowan & Kevin Molen
2009 1st Racer XY Jason Muir, Matt Chew, Paul Wyatt & Bucky Smith (MYC)
22nd Fair Bump Play On David Rose, Graig Ginnivan (VIC) & Andrew Turton (MYC)
38th Roni Mark Bradford, Mick O’Brien & Peter Merrington (VIC)
54th Una Mas James Dagge, Mark Dagge & Josh Willis
62nd Waterloo Bay Noel Paterson, James Chilman, Sarah Board & Kevin Molen
Australian Championships – Top 3 Boats
Year Place Boat Name Team
2013 4th GenXY Matt Chew/Paul Wyatt/Ashley Deeks/Brian Donovan
15th Rapscallion David Healey/ Barry McCartin/Finbar Bradley/Luke Thomas
2012 6th GenXY Matthew Chew, Paul Wyatt, Darren Jones, Adrian Finglass
40th Rapscallion David Healey, Tim Robba, Sarah Board, James Hallam
2011 35th Rapscallion David Healey, Tim Robba, Jessica Hansen, Charles Kosecki
2010 41st Rapscallion David Healey, Ben Davis, Josh Willis
2009 5th Roni Mark Bradford, Peter Merrington & Anthony Nossiter
19th Una Mas Mark Dagge, Matthew Hansen & Josh Willis
2008 1st Racer XY Jason Muir, Matt Chew, Paul Wyatt & Darren Jones
3rd Una Mas Mark Bradford, Ben Durham & Wade Morgan
7th Funky Cold Medina Vaughan Prentice, Darren Hutchison, Will Thompson & Chris Anderson
Australasian Winter Championships (Best Brisbane Fleet Boat)
Year Place Boat Name Team
2013 2nd GenXY Matt Chew/Paul Wyatt/Ashley Deeks/Brian Donovan
2012 1st GenXY Matthew Chew, Paul Wyatt, Brian Donovan, Ashley Deeks
2011 15th This Will Make Her Scream David Rose, Josh Torpy, Taylor-Jane Rose
2010 18th Waterloo Bay Noel Paterson, Paul Wyatt, Sarah Board, Curtis Skinner
2009 5th Heaven Can Wait Peter Hollis, Bucky Smith, John Warlow
2008

3rd

Racer XY Jason Muir, Paul Wyatt, Darren Jones, Matthew Chew
2007 3rd Racer XY Jason Muir, Paul Wyatt, Adrian Finglass, Matthew Chew
2006 2nd Funky Cold Medina Vaughan Prentice, Darren Hutchinson, Will Thompson, Cris Anderson
2005 4th Race X Michael O’Brien, Brian Hillier, Scott Miller
2004 3rd Racer XY Jason Muir, Lucas Prescott, Steve Lambourne
2003 5th Racer X Mark Bradford, Mick O’Brien, Gary Adshead
2002 1st Racer X Mark Bradford, Mick O’Brien, Gary Adshead
2001 3rd Racer X Mark Bradford, Mick O’Brien, Gary Adshead
2000 4th Love, Sex Intelligence Ben Noble
1999 9th Love, Sex Intelligence Ben Noble
1998 6th Imp Ben Noble
1997 1st War Of The Roses David Rose, Scott Backhouse, Marni Matthews
Queensland Championship – Top 3 Boats
Year Place Boat Name Team
2013 1st GenXY Matt Chew/Paul Wyatt/Ashley Deeks/Brian Donovan
5th Bootross Mark Bradford/Tom King/Simon Cunnington/Owen McMahon
7th Logan Hookers John Warlow/Bradley Ginnivan/Shane Dunne
2012 1st GenXY Matt Chew/Paul Wyatt/Ashley Deeks/Brian Donovan
5th Blinky John Warlow/Bradley Ginnivan/Shane Dunne
6th The Boat that Rocked James Chilman
2011 1st Funky Cold Medina Vaughan Prentice, Darren Hutchinson, Stacey Jackson, Mark Bradford
2nd GenXY Matthew Chew, Paul Wyatt, Darren Jones, Adrian Finglass
3rd This Will Make Her Scream David Rose, Josh Torpy, Taylor-Jane Rose
2010 1st Funky Cold Medina Vaughan Prentice, Darren Hutchinson, Stacey Jackson, Chris Anderson
3rd This Will Make Her Scream David Rose, Ben Davis, Taylor-Jane Rose
5th The Stig Mark Bradford, Brian Hillier, Gary Van Lunteren
2009 2nd Waterloo Bay Noel Paterson, James Chilman, Sarah Board, Douglas Watson
3rd The Stig Mark Bradford, Brian Hillier, Andrew Gough, Adrian Finglass
4th Funky Cold Medina Vaughan Prentice, Darren Hutchinson, Curtis Skinner, Chris Anderson
2008 1st Funky Cold Medina Vaughan Prentice, Darren Hutchison, Nick Behrens & Chris Anderson
8th Roni Mark Bradford
9th Waterloo Bay Noel Paterson
2007 2nd Racer XY Jason Muir, Matt Chew, Paul Wyatt & Adrian Finglas
8th Funky Cold Medina Vaughan Prentice, Darren Hutchison, Will Thompson & Chris Anderson
9th Una Mas Mark Bradford, Ben Durham & Peter Dorian
Fleet Champions
Year Boat Name Team
2013 Gen XY Matt Chew/Paul Wyatt/Ashley Deeks/Brian Donovan
2012 Gen XY Matthew Chew, Paul Wyatt, Brian Donovan, Ashley Deeks
2011 Funky Cold Medina Vaughan Prentice, Darren Hutchinson, Stacey Jackson, Chris Anderson
2010 The Stig Mark Bradford, Gary van Lunteren and Andrew Wills
2009 Racer XY Jason Muir, Matt Chew, Paul Wyatt & Bucky Smith
2008 Funky Cold Medina Vaughan Prentice, Darren Hutchison, Will Thompson & Chris Anderson
2007 Funky Cold Medina Vaughan Prentice, Darren Hutchison, Will Thompson & Chris Anderson
Squadron Champions
Year Boat Name Team
2012/2013 GenXY Matt Chew/Paul Wyatt/Ashley Deeks/Brian Donovan
2011/2012 GenXY Matthew Chew, Paul Wyatt, Brian Donovan, Ashley Deeks
2010/2011 Funky Cold Medina Vaughan Prentice, Darren Hutchinson, Stacey Jackson, Chris Anderson
2009/2010 Funky Cold Medina Vaughan Prentice, Darren Hutchison, Chris Anderson & Nick Behrens
2008/2009 Waterloo Bay Noel Paterson
2007/2008 Racer XY Jason Muir, Matt Chew, Paul Wyatt & Adrian Finglas
2006/2007 Funky Cold Medina Vaughan Prentice, Darren Hutchison, Will Thompson & Chris Anderson
Season Points Champions
Year Boat Name Team
2012/2013 GenXY Matt Chew/Paul Wyatt/Ashley Deeks/Brian Donovan
2011/2012 YEP Al Harrison/Ken Waller, Daniel Alcock, David Skinner
2010/2011 Rapscallion David Healey, Ashley Deeks, Rachel Pocock, Tim Robba
2009/2010 Rapscallion David Healey, Gary van Lunteran & Ashley Deeks
2008/2009 Rapscallion David Healey, Gary van Lunteran & Ashley Deeks
2007/2008 Rapscallion David Healey, Gary van Lunteran & Ashley Deeks
2006/2007 Hocus Pocus Peter Willey
2005/2006 Hustler David Healey